Thursday, February 27, 2014

Tom Ford's Black and White Dress

Who Wore the Tom Ford's Spring 2014 black and white and black dress better? Jourdan Dunn vs. Jennifer Lopez

Outfit Ideas: Winter Coat

4 great winter coat outfit ideas for the spring season. Style it up! Make it simple! stay Creative!

OMG! Could this be Real? Rihanna Just said YES I WILL!

Could this be real? Guess its not what u were thinking. lol It looks so true huh! She just posted the proposal new photos on her instagram page tho! haaaaaaaahaaa. lol She got style and i love it.

Wednesday, February 26, 2014

Trend Report: SKORT

Hey! i guess you are wondering what i mean by YaY a skort is like a running skirt , sometimes called a scooter or 'skant', is a pair of shorts with a fabric panel resembling a skirt covering the front. Some skorts are essentially skirts with a pair of shorts hidden underneath. Now, see different ways to wear a Skort below;



 These are gorgeous outfits of how you can style a skort. It is one hot trending style that you need to try as a fashionista. Style it your way or you can steal their style........................................ lol.

Beyonce Captured on a shiny Bodysuit During a Stage Performance

Beyonce showed off her dang body on a tight fitted, long sleeve shiny bodysuit during her concert in LA Arena Birmingham, Uk.

Guess Who?

Guess who is this? ............................................. huhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh

Recent Photo of Kim and her Daughter

Isn't this cute? Kim and Nori...........................................................So adorable!

Monday, February 24, 2014

Kim and Kris Step Out in Matching Winter Outfit

Kim and her mom were captured wearing matching outfit as they stepped out in New York on Monday to lunch at Cipriani. Kim does not look happy and i guess she is tired of kris stealing her
                               By the way, Who rocked it better tho? Kris or Kim?

Miley Cyrus Spanks her Dancer during a stage performance

Singer Miley cyrus seemed to revel in spanking a towering backing singer's behind as she hammed it up during her concert at the Los Angeles Staples Centre on Saturday night. culled from Daily mail

Samsung Unveils its slick Galaxy S5 that comes with 16MP Camera

Finally, Samsung unveils its slick Galaxy S5 officially. The samsung s5 comes with 16MP camera and its 5.1 inches in size. Galaxy S5 will be available in four colors initially - Black, White, Blue and Copper. The US is getting only the Black and White ones though. For more info on the features visit

Winter Coat! Who Wore it Better?

Who Wore the color block leather winter coat Better? Solange vs. Tina Knowles

Thursday, February 20, 2014

Lady Gaga Steps out in a Long Winter Fur Outfit

Lady gaga couldn't help it this time around than to cover up her entire body because of the cold temperature in the east coast. Although she usually goes around half-naked during colder weather, but this time her latest outfit was rather more appropriate for the New York winter temperature.

Bolo J Ft Davido - Your Love (New Official 2014)

RiRi covers Vogue US March 2014 Edition

The latest Vogue issue with Rihanna on the cover is out now! Check out below photo shoot outtakes and read the interview from! Fashion-wise, Rihanna’s a hit-maker for the masses and the designers.

Moschino Trend

                                              Moschino Outfit! Yay or Nay?

Kim Kardashian shows her Naked Self

Thursday, February 13, 2014

Warm Stylish Outfit for the Snow

These outfits are perfect for winter to get warm especially in the east coast as the temperature hovered in low 30s Fahrenheit. Whoops!
 This is a pretty good Wrap up by Naya Rivera

Fur Inspired Outfit

Winter is the season to cover up! Its pretty cold right now so u have to stylishly cover up to look gorgeous even in the cold. This is a Pretty fur inspired Outfit i so love fur.

Bugs! What is wrong With This Photo?

What exactly do you think is wrong with this lady? Why is she surrounded by bugs? lmao

Kim Kardashian's Outfit

                                                               Hit or Miss?

Check Out This Black Lace Dress

You need to be creative to be a Fashion Frix! yay! I spotted this photo of this gorgeous lace dress when i was searching for Black dresses for Val. Hehehe! This black lace dress is a killer dress. I was like OMG!  Creativity is Unique, Fashion is fun! Try it out. YES or NAY?

Wednesday, February 12, 2014

RIRI Captured leaving a Restaurant in Los Angeles

 Rihanna and her mom were seen last night leaving Giorgio Baldi restaurant in Los Angeles  Southern California.

Valentine! Celebrities Go RED

Hahaha! Its Valentine, the season of love. Have u bought your red dress yet? If no, u can steal the red dress styles from these celebrities. By the way Whose red dress do you like best?

                                                       ITS VAL! GO RED!